Miami-Dade County  »  33150  »  NW 10th Ave  »  7115 NW 10th Ave

7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33150
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031110354800

Sales & Tax Overview for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/24/2025
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,956

Lot & Building Information for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,763
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 0.58
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 has a total of 2,763 square feet and a current price per square foot of $832.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150?

7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $972,897.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2025 $2,300,000
11/02/2012 $10
05/09/1997 $12,200
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/25/2026 - D
02/25/2026 - R
Release
10/09/2025 - D
10/15/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/24/2025 - D
09/29/2025 - R
Deed
01/29/2025 - D
02/03/2025 - R
Third Modification Agreement
03/14/2019 - D
03/15/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/04/2019 - D
02/11/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/04/2018 - D
06/12/2018 - R
Modification Agreement
04/30/2018 - D
05/02/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/06/2017 - D
12/08/2017 - R
Modification Agreement
11/02/2012 - D
11/02/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, FL 33150. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,663
Current property tax $13,956
Market value $972,897
Assessed value $894,290

Assessment History for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $972,897 $894,290 16.9317 $15,663 +5.46%
2024 $975,490 $812,991 16.9487 $14,852 +4.88%
2023 $971,470 $739,083 17.0541 $14,161 +5.35%
2022 $973,980 $671,894 17.0433 $13,442 +10.54%
2021 $811,428 $610,813 17.6056 $12,160 -15.37%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,974
Median age 37.1
Average household income $62,028
Family households 55.2%
Occupied housing units 11,086
Owner occupied units 29.4%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $516,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7115 Northwest 10th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price