Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 69th St  »  3302 NW 69th St

3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160070450

Sales & Tax Overview for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/18/2013
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,016

Lot & Building Information for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (4066)
Acreage 0.313

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

The current market value is $411,969.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2013 $50,000

Title Documents for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/05/2016 - D
04/06/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/18/2013 - D
11/18/2013 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,535
Current property tax $5,016
Market value $411,969
Assessed value $272,122

Assessment History for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,969 $247,384 16.9487 $5,279 +13.97%
2023 $343,844 $224,895 17.0541 $4,632 +28.85%
2022 $221,219 $204,450 17.0433 $3,595 +2.13%
2021 $221,219 $185,864 17.6056 $3,520 +10.51%
2020 $180,402 $168,968 17.6571 $3,185 +7.84%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3302 Northwest 69th Street, Miami.