Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 68th St  »  3368 NW 68th St

3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160070560

Sales & Tax Overview for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $2,706

Lot & Building Information for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Building sqft 840
Total sqft 1,280
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.1
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1938
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1938 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $168,996, the tax amount paid for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 is $3,028.

When was 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147 was last sold in 09/26/2019 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $10
04/02/2012 $10
12/13/1999 $10,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2019 - D
10/04/2019 - R
Deed
04/02/2012 - D
04/02/2012 - R
Quit Claim Deed
12/13/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Deed
12/13/1999 - D
12/06/1999 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,028
Current property tax $2,706
Market value $194,179
Assessed value $168,996

Assessment History for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $194,630 $153,633 16.9487 $2,875 +51.52%
2023 $128,958 $99,783 17.0541 $1,897 +22.71%
2022 $90,712 $90,712 17.0433 $1,546 +2.66%
2021 $88,879 $83,378 17.6056 $1,506 +12.52%
2020 $75,799 $75,799 17.6571 $1,338 +5.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.59
World Children's Academy NR Private K-5 112 0.68
Restart Parkway NR Public 3-5 0 0.68
Restart 500 Role Models NR Public 3-5 2 0.68
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.59
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.68
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.70
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.70
Hialeah Harvest Private School NR Private PK-9 61 1.03

Nearest high schools

Alpha Educational Center NR Private 1-12 0 0.59
Graduation Alliance NR Public 8-12 18 0.68
Miami Girls Academy NR Public 6-12 13 0.70
Path Academy NR Public K-12 37 0.70
Stellar Leadership Academy 1 Charter 9-12 300 1.10

Neighbors for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3368 Northwest 68th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3320 NW 68th St, Miami 625 07/21/2015 $55,000
3361 NW 67th St, Miami 09/09/2021 $10
3228 NW 68th St, Miami 08/15/2017 $1,000,000
3319 NW 68th St, Miami 3,150 12/11/1992 $55,000
3303 NW 68th St, Miami 04/25/2008 $100,000
3314 NW 69th St, Miami 04/05/2016 $40,000
3302 NW 69th St, Miami 04/05/2016
3326 NW 68th St, Miami 750 09/29/2006 $210,000
3397 NW 67th St, Miami 8,560 04/05/2006 $10
3491 NW 68th St, Miami 10,943 03/01/2017 $600,000
3298 NW 68th St, Miami 07/27/2020 $75,000
6795 NW 35th Ave, Miami 09/24/2001 $125,000
3359 NW 67th St, Miami 32,219 10/02/2018 $10
6700 NW 33rd Ave, Miami 9,134 08/03/1989
3380 NW 69th St, Miami 7,432 05/30/2018 $500,000
3320 NW 69th St, Miami 690 02/02/2024 $10
3312 NW 68th St, Miami 784 09/09/2003 $10
3329 NW 67th St, Miami 08/03/1989
3360 NW 69th St, Miami 5,199 12/10/2009 $450,000
3398 NW 69th St, Miami 04/04/2025 $750,000