Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 71st St  »  3500 NW 71st St

3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160100010

Sales & Tax Overview for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Sale date 06/10/2021
Sale price $5,620,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,337

Lot & Building Information for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Building sqft 21,516
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 0.716
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 21,516 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147?

3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,602,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/10/2021 $5,620,000
07/30/2018 $3,875,000
07/09/1996 $366,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Deed
03/29/2021 - D
04/05/2021 - R
Release
02/01/2021 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Affidavit
07/30/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 04/02/2019
07/30/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2028
07/30/2018 - D
08/01/2018 - R
Deed
12/15/2017 - D
12/19/2017 - R
Affidavit
07/09/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,444
Current property tax $46,337
Market value $3,602,000
Assessed value $2,675,310

Assessment History for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,077,000 $2,432,100 16.9487 $45,479 +11.21%
2023 $2,687,000 $2,211,000 17.0541 $40,895 +19.38%
2022 $2,010,000 $2,010,000 17.0433 $34,257 +42.49%
2021 $1,610,000 $1,203,950 17.6056 $24,042 -9.95%
2020 $1,512,000 $1,094,500 17.6571 $26,698 +51.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 47,203
Median age 38
Average household income $62,203
Family households 74.7%
Occupied housing units 14,823
Owner occupied units 51.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $322,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $271,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3500 Northwest 71st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price