Miami-Dade County  »  33147  »  NW 36th Ave  »  6865 NW 36th Ave

6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33147
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031160100150

Sales & Tax Overview for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 07/15/2021
Sale price $6,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $104,258

Lot & Building Information for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 52,443
Total sqft 57,012
Building class Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236)
Acreage 2.572
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1951
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Heavy Industrial: Heavy Industrial or Lumber Yard (4236) located at 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 has a total of 52,443 square feet and a current price per square foot of $120.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147?

6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147 was built in 1951 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,940,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

6865 NW 36th Avenue
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 01/15/2025
Last updated 05/13/2026

Warehouse facility on 2.45 acres.

View Listing

Brokers

Skylar Stein
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite 1 Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 35,594 Skylar Stein
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 6865 NW 36th Avenue
6865 NW 36th Avenue
6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami
Property Industrial
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 35594 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2021 $6,300,000
11/24/1999 $612,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
12/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/08/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/10/2024 - D
04/10/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/15/2021 - D
10/21/2021 - R
Notice
07/15/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Security Agreement 08/06/2024
07/15/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed
11/22/2017 - D
11/22/2017 - R
Notice
12/21/2016 - D
12/22/2016 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2002 - R Mortgage
02/10/2000 - D
02/04/2000 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, FL 33147. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $117,506
Current property tax $104,258
Market value $6,940,000
Assessed value $6,940,000

Assessment History for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,940,000 $6,940,000 16.9317 $117,506 +0.48%
2024 $6,900,000 $6,900,000 16.9487 $116,946 +4.03%
2023 $6,592,000 $6,592,000 17.0541 $112,421 +8.36%
2022 $6,087,000 $6,087,000 17.0433 $103,743 +81.46%
2021 $3,556,000 $3,043,150 17.6056 $57,171 +3.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,419
Median age 38.5
Average household income $68,672
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 15,207
Owner occupied units 50.3%
Average number of people per household 3.3
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $420,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $330,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 6865 Northwest 36th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price