Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 51st St  »  3540 NW 51st St

3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210010100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/29/2003
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,277

Lot & Building Information for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Building sqft 8,400
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.248
Year built 1954
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 8,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $80.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,339,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/29/2003 $675,000
05/13/2002 $650,000
09/12/1996 $323,400
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/29/2003 - R Mortgage
07/29/2003 - R Warranty Deed
05/13/2002 - R Mortgage
05/13/2002 - R Warranty Deed
09/12/1996 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,504
Current property tax $14,277
Market value $1,339,000
Assessed value $643,075

Assessment History for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,355,000 $584,614 16.9487 $14,995 +7.84%
2023 $1,254,000 $531,468 17.0541 $13,904 +36.09%
2022 $784,000 $483,153 17.0433 $10,217 +4.34%
2021 $733,000 $439,230 17.6056 $9,792 +19.38%
2020 $464,529 $399,300 17.6571 $8,202 +15.26%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3540 Northwest 51st Street, Miami.