Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 54th St  »  3580 NW 54th St

3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210020020

Sales & Tax Overview for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Sale date 12/23/2025
Sale price $11,750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,428

Lot & Building Information for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Building sqft 50,000
Building class Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132)
Acreage 1.576
Year built 1955
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4132) located at 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 50,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,086,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2025 $11,750,000
09/19/2022 $7,800,000
12/04/2017 $3,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Deed
09/19/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deed
02/04/2021 - D
02/04/2021 - R
Notice
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Notice
02/02/2021 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Notice
12/04/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Deed
12/04/2017 - D
12/04/2017 - R
Release
07/05/2016 - D
07/05/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
07/05/2016 - D
07/05/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/21/2010 - D
09/21/2010 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $103,046
Current property tax $91,428
Market value $6,086,000
Assessed value $6,086,000

Assessment History for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,275,000 $6,094,000 16.9487 $104,480 +10.58%
2023 $5,540,000 $5,540,000 17.0541 $94,480 +47.04%
2022 $4,671,000 $3,202,100 17.0433 $64,253 +25.37%
2021 $2,911,000 $2,911,000 17.6056 $51,250 -6.73%
2020 $3,112,000 $3,112,000 17.6571 $54,949 +4.81%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3580 Northwest 54th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price