Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 39th St  »  2900 NW 39th St

2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210290640

Sales & Tax Overview for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Sale date 11/26/2024
Sale price $5,341,666
Arm's length
Current property tax $63,189

Lot & Building Information for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Building sqft 22,080
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.569
Year built 1972
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 22,080 square feet and a current price per square foot of $241.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,206,216.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2024 $5,341,666
09/29/2008 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/27/2025 - D
06/02/2025 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Quit Claim Deed
11/26/2024 - D
12/02/2024 - R
Deed
09/29/2008 - D
09/29/2008 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/29/2008 - R Quit Claim Deed
05/24/2001 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $71,218
Current property tax $63,189
Market value $4,206,216
Assessed value $4,206,216

Assessment History for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,865,476 $3,865,476 16.9487 $65,515 +28.20%
2023 $3,780,911 $2,488,970 17.0541 $51,102 +5.20%
2022 $3,781,961 $2,262,700 17.0433 $48,574 +10.70%
2021 $3,150,458 $2,057,000 17.6056 $43,879 -13.66%
2020 $2,878,137 $1,870,000 17.6571 $50,820 +14.55%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2900 Northwest 39th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price