Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 38th St  »  2727 NW 38th St

2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031210290790

Sales & Tax Overview for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2004
Sale price $1,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,208

Lot & Building Information for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Building sqft 11,970
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 0.456
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 11,970 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,813,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2004 $1,800,000

Title Documents for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/09/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/09/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2022 - D
05/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/19/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Mortgage
08/06/2004 - R Warranty Deed
03/17/1999 - D
03/11/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $23,298
Current property tax $21,208
Market value $1,813,000
Assessed value $1,094,507

Assessment History for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,828,000 $995,007 16.9487 $22,363 +10.68%
2023 $1,618,000 $904,552 17.0541 $20,206 +26.58%
2022 $1,118,000 $822,320 17.0433 $15,963 +9.75%
2021 $945,000 $747,564 17.6056 $14,545 -7.86%
2020 $894,000 $679,604 17.6571 $15,785 +38.87%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2727 Northwest 38th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price