Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 38th St  »  2475 NW 38th St

2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220560010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Sale date 02/22/2005
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,081

Lot & Building Information for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Building sqft 42,640
Total sqft 42,952
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 1.85
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 42,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $23.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,058,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2005 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/01/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/16/2022 - D
03/23/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/18/2018 - D
06/20/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
05/08/1992 - R Notice of Commencement
08/30/1976 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,489
Current property tax $55,081
Market value $4,058,000
Assessed value $3,356,971

Assessment History for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,167,000 $3,051,792 16.9487 $59,087 +2.71%
2023 $4,299,000 $2,774,357 17.0541 $57,528 +19.44%
2022 $3,308,000 $2,522,143 17.0433 $48,164 +12.73%
2021 $2,629,000 $2,292,858 17.6056 $42,723 +16.08%
2020 $2,084,417 $2,084,417 17.6571 $36,805 +1.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 56,437
Median age 40
Average household income $49,742
Family households 62.5%
Occupied housing units 20,369
Owner occupied units 29.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $263,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2475 Northwest 38th Street, Miami.