Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 48th St  »  2601 NW 48th St

2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3031220600020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Governmental: Vacant Land - Governmental (8080)
Acreage 0.256

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $500,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2017 - D
12/14/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
                 
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,679
Current property tax $0
Market value $500,850
Assessed value $131,759

Assessment History for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,765 $119,781 16.9487 $4,215 +10.59%
2023 $400,680 $108,892 17.0541 $3,812 +41.97%
2022 $250,425 $98,993 17.0433 $2,685 +29.27%
2021 $160,272 $89,994 17.6056 $2,077 -21.71%
2020 $150,255 $81,813 17.6571 $2,653 +35.99%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2601 Northwest 48th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.19
Thy Kingdom Kids Learning Academy NR Private PK-3 25 0.19
Sheye's of Miami Elementary Inc. NR Private K-5 31 0.34
Earlington Heights Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 340 0.40

Nearest middle schools