Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 24th Street Rd  »  3275 NW 24th Street Rd

3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280090280

Sales & Tax Overview for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Sale date 01/17/2003
Sale price $1,005,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,042

Lot & Building Information for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Vacant Land (1081)
Acreage 0.413

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

• • Improvements for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

What is the market value of 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142?

The current market value is $1,530,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/17/2003 $1,005,000

Title Documents for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/17/2003 - R Deed
01/08/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
12/02/1975 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,611
Current property tax $17,042
Market value $1,530,000
Assessed value $821,692

Assessment History for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,530,000 $821,692 16.9317 $18,611 -10.53%
2024 $1,980,000 $746,993 16.9487 $20,801 +2.49%
2023 $1,980,000 $679,085 17.0541 $20,296 +43.30%
2022 $1,170,000 $617,350 17.0433 $14,163 +4.78%
2021 $1,080,000 $561,228 17.6056 $13,517 -29.12%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3275 Northwest 24th Street Road, Miami.