Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 24th St  »  3500 NW 24th St

3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280220150

Sales & Tax Overview for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/05/2023
Sale price $20,894,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $194,416

Lot & Building Information for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Building sqft 128,910
Building class Food Processing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4632)
Acreage 2.579
Year built 1972
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Food Processing: Light Manufacturing & Food Processing (4632) located at 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 128,910 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142?

3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2023 $20,894,000
06/15/2018 $16,152,500
06/15/2018 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/05/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Deed
07/22/2020 - D
07/23/2020 - R
Release
09/17/2019 - D
09/17/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Subordination, Non-Disturbance and Attornment Agreement
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Financing Statement Ucc
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
06/20/2018 - D
06/27/2018 - R
Security Agreement
06/15/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Deed
06/15/2018 - D
06/18/2018 - R
Deed
04/02/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $214,505
Current property tax $194,416
Market value $16,000,000
Assessed value $10,523,356

Assessment History for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,000,000 $10,523,356 16.9317 $214,505 -27.00%
2024 $17,336,000 $17,336,000 16.9487 $293,823 +26.56%
2023 $17,389,000 $11,171,083 17.0541 $232,167 +9.68%
2022 $16,013,000 $10,155,530 17.0433 $211,679 +17.27%
2021 $11,795,000 $9,232,300 17.6056 $180,502 -7.32%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 3500 Northwest 24th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price