Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 33rd Ave  »  2301 NW 33rd Ave

2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031280230010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/02/2025
Sale price $54,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $161,276

Lot & Building Information for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 23,092
Total sqft 26,372
Building class Store
Acreage 7.294
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1971
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 23,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,338.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,748,397.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2025 $54,000,000
09/02/2022 $32,185,000
08/15/2001 $6,870,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Deed
06/02/2025 - D
06/09/2025 - R
Release
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Agreement
01/24/2025 - D
01/28/2025 - R
Agreement
08/29/2024 - D
08/30/2024 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
09/02/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed
01/05/2018 - D
01/05/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/15/2001 - R Deed
04/24/2001 - R Mortgage
04/24/2001 - R Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $444,618
Current property tax $161,276
Market value $26,748,397
Assessed value $25,944,594

Assessment History for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,748,397 $25,944,594 16.9317 $444,618 -1.98%
2024 $26,763,315 $26,763,315 16.9487 $453,603 -0.42%
2023 $26,709,322 $26,709,322 17.0541 $455,503 +129.79%
2022 $12,745,531 $10,927,730 17.0433 $198,222 +7.20%
2021 $11,361,808 $9,934,300 17.6056 $184,905 -7.96%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2301 Northwest 33rd Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price