Miami-Dade County  »  33142  »  NW 39th Ave  »  2751 NW 39th Ave

2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33142
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Palmer Lake - Mia Station
Parcel ID 3031290220010

Sales & Tax Overview for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 02/21/2003
Sale price $5,405,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $56,463

Lot & Building Information for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,928
Building class Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719)
Acreage 2.44
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automotive or Marine: Automotive or Marine (2719) located at 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 has a total of 2,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,845.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142?

2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,288,450.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2003 $5,405,000
08/02/2000 $3,700,000
05/08/1997 $1,100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2003 - R Deed
02/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
02/12/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
08/02/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2000 - D
07/24/2000 - R
Deed
09/17/1997 - R Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, FL 33142. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $62,839
Current property tax $56,463
Market value $4,288,450
Assessed value $3,339,593

Assessment History for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,288,450 $3,339,593 16.9317 $62,839 +5.14%
2024 $4,294,527 $3,035,994 16.9487 $59,765 +4.33%
2023 $4,285,068 $2,759,995 17.0541 $57,286 +18.94%
2022 $2,951,868 $2,746,653 17.0433 $48,164 -2.96%
2021 $2,929,069 $2,746,323 17.6056 $49,632 -4.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 58,908
Median age 39.5
Average household income $53,587
Family households 63.2%
Occupied housing units 20,613
Owner occupied units 29.2%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $391,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $289,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2751 Northwest 39th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price