Miami-Dade County  »  33126  »  Blue Lagoon Dr  »  5200 Blue Lagoon Dr

5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami
Zip code 33126
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Blue Lagoon Area
Parcel ID 3031310250060

Sales & Tax Overview for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Sale date 11/12/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $806,695

Lot & Building Information for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Building sqft 257,147
Total sqft 476,118
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 12.93
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

How many square feet does 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 have?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 has a total of 257,147 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126?

5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $54,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

5200 Waterford
Listing type For Lease
Last updated 04/22/2026
Lot size 12.93 Acre

Traffic Volume 184,827 on NW 57th Ave (2022); 190,076 on NW 14th St (2022); 26,817 on NW 55th Pl (2022); 6,173 on NW 57th Ave

(2022); 22,478 on NW 57th Ave (2022); 37,805 on Blue Lagoon Dr (2022); 36,217 on Blue Lagoon Dr (2022); 11,629

on NW 57th Ave (2022); 38,357 on NW 7th St (2022); 9,519 on Not Available (2020)

Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
#1060 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 3,061 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#710 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 4,529 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#440 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 1,819 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#410 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 2,475 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#450 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 4,732 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#800 General Office $45/Sqft/Year 21,115 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#430 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 1,643 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#740 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 1,218 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
#400 General Office $41/Sqft/Year 5,870 Andres del Corral
Juan Ruiz
Tere Blanca
Jack Davidson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 5200 Waterford
5200 Waterford
5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami
Property General Office
Availability 9 Spaces listed / 46462 Sqft
Price $41-$45/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2015 $10

Title Documents for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/25/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/07/2022 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/03/2022 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/03/2022 - D
01/06/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/02/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/18/2021 - D
08/25/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/13/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/07/2021 - D
06/14/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/23/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/23/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, FL 33126. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $908,751
Current property tax $806,695
Market value $54,000,000
Assessed value $53,460,000

Assessment History for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $54,000,000 $53,460,000 16.9317 $908,751 +0.15%
2024 $54,000,000 $53,240,000 16.9487 $907,366 +8.87%
2023 $49,600,000 $48,400,000 17.0541 $833,457 +5.58%
2022 $48,600,000 $44,880,000 17.0433 $789,414 +5.01%
2021 $42,700,000 $42,700,000 17.6056 $751,759 -2.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,307
Median age 46.4
Average household income $70,217
Family households 64.4%
Occupied housing units 18,714
Owner occupied units 36.5%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $395,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $337,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 5200 Blue Lagoon Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price