Miami-Dade County  »  910 NE 88th St

910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami
Zip code 33138
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Upper East Side
Parcel ID 3032070031520

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Sale date 03/22/2005
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,769

Lot & Building Information for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,904
Total sqft 5,349
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.511
Buildings on lot 4
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138?

910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,904 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $883,140, the tax amount paid for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 is $16,455.

When was 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 last sold and what was the last sale price?

910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138 was last sold in 03/22/2005 for $630,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 10 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2005 $630,000
02/09/1998 $51,500
06/06/1996 $103,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/22/2005 - R Warranty Deed
03/25/1999 - D
03/18/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
02/09/1998 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/06/1996 - R Quit Claim Deed
12/11/1995 - R Mortgage
12/11/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, FL 33138. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,455
Current property tax $14,769
Market value $1,109,622
Assessed value $883,140

Assessment History for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,070,000 $802,855 16.9487 $15,371 +12.00%
2023 $920,449 $729,869 17.0541 $13,724 +8.33%
2022 $870,000 $663,518 17.0433 $12,669 +12.83%
2021 $690,000 $603,199 17.6056 $11,228 -7.84%
2020 $690,000 $548,363 17.6571 $12,183 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 28,871
Median age 40
Average household income $115,097
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 12,544
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $719,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $633,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 910 Ne 88th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price