Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 137th Ave  »  1200 NW 137th Ave

1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039340010010

Sales & Tax Overview for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Current property tax $395,338

Lot & Building Information for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 154,114
Total sqft 608,887
Building class Mineral Processing: Mixed Use - Industrial (4739)
Acreage 121.346
Buildings on lot 40
Year built 1965
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

How many square feet does 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 have?

This Mineral Processing: Mixed Use - Industrial (4739) located at 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 has a total of 154,114 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182?

1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $26,316,037.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/10/2022 - D
06/13/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/23/2019 - D
01/30/2019 - R
Notice of Commencement
08/17/2018 - D
08/21/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/11/2017 - D
07/12/2017 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/29/2014 - D
05/30/2014 - R
Resolution
10/10/2013 - D
10/10/2013 - R
Deed
07/26/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Agreement
07/26/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Agreement
05/25/2011 - D
05/25/2011 - R
Resolution
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $445,575
Current property tax $395,338
Market value $26,316,037
Assessed value $26,316,037

Assessment History for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $26,316,037 $26,316,037 16.9317 $445,575 -0.75%
2024 $26,487,634 $26,487,634 16.9487 $448,931 +3.32%
2023 $25,478,685 $25,478,685 17.0541 $434,516 +4.67%
2022 $25,641,059 $23,547,816 17.0433 $415,125 +6.17%
2021 $23,418,851 $21,407,106 17.6056 $390,985 -6.02%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,512
Median age 46.9
Average household income $119,066
Family households 85.4%
Occupied housing units 4,175
Owner occupied units 81.2%
Average number of people per household 2.96
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $480,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 1200 Northwest 137th Avenue, Miami.