Miami-Dade County  »  11821 NW 52nd St

11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33178 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33178
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami
Zip code 33178
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039240020610

Sales & Tax Overview for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Sale date 09/27/2006
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,598

Lot & Building Information for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Building class Acreage Not Classified Ag: Vacant Land (9981)
Acreage 1.92

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

What is the market value of 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33178?

The current market value is $768,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2006 $250,000
04/08/2006 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/27/2006 - R Warranty Deed
04/08/2006 - D
04/08/2006 - R
Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, FL 33178. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,940
Current property tax $6,598
Market value $768,000
Assessed value $179,273

Assessment History for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $768,000 $179,273 16.9317 $6,940 +2.72%
2024 $768,000 $162,976 16.9487 $6,757 +36.70%
2023 $508,800 $148,160 17.0541 $4,943 +49.52%
2022 $288,000 $134,691 17.0433 $3,306 +3.89%
2021 $268,800 $122,447 17.6056 $3,182 -21.78%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11821 Northwest 52nd Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 0.51
Eugenia B. Thomas K-8 Center 7 Public PK, K-8 1,138 0.51
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 0.92
Shelton Academy NR Private PK-8 214 0.92
John I. Smith K-8 Center 8 Public PK, K-8 1,001 1.49

Nearest middle schools