Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 122nd Psge  »  654 NW 122nd Psge

654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039510041020

Sales & Tax Overview for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Sale date 01/12/1998
Sale price $93,000
Current property tax $1,120

Lot & Building Information for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Building sqft 1,353
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.082
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

• • Improvements for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182?

654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $144,421, the tax amount paid for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182 is $4,201.

When was 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 01/12/1998 for $93,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/1998 $93,000

Title Documents for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/1998 - R Mortgage
01/12/1998 - R Deed
08/21/1995 - R Mortgage
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,201
Current property tax $1,120
Market value $409,150
Assessed value $144,421

Assessment History for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $384,093 $140,351 16.9487 $3,988 +4.15%
2023 $360,964 $136,264 17.0541 $3,829 +8.30%
2022 $326,716 $132,296 17.0433 $3,536 +14.72%
2021 $245,568 $128,443 17.6056 $3,082 -26.53%
2020 $237,564 $126,670 17.6571 $4,195 -0.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.13
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.13
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.58
Academir Preschool Learning Center NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.13
Paul W. Bell Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 0.58
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.81
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.03
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 1.30

Nearest high schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.13
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.81
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.02
Miami Christian School NR Private PK-12 296 1.30
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.31

Neighbors for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 654 Northwest 122nd Psge, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
648 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,746 02/19/2025 $10
685 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,986 06/30/1997 $112,000
685 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,746 09/19/2012 $10
665 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,890
650 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 2,527 06/08/2020 $10
644 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,353 06/07/2012 $10
655 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 2,180 05/22/2024 $620,000
675 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 2,527 07/09/2018 $1
675 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,561 07/13/2005 $10
662 NW 122nd Pl, Miami 1,643 12/27/1988
674 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 2,125 10/08/2004 $192,000
645 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,353 04/10/2019 $300,000
664 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,647 11/13/2025 $10
645 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,746 11/13/2019 $315,000
695 NW 123rd Ave, Miami 1,890 07/29/2004 $10
655 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,746 05/16/1989
665 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,353 03/11/1998 $100,800
682 NW 122nd Pl, Miami 1,986 01/07/2020 $355,000
672 NW 122nd Pl, Miami 1,643 08/15/2022 $43,000
684 NW 122nd Psge, Miami 1,890 04/26/2017 $300,000