Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 122nd Ave  »  870 NW 122nd Ave

870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039510220370

Sales & Tax Overview for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/07/2025
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,177

Lot & Building Information for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 1,797
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.168
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182?

870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,797 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $184,301, the tax amount paid for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 is $5,663.

When was 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 11/07/2025 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2025 $10
06/25/1996 $121,000
07/01/1994 $114,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/07/2025 - D
11/13/2025 - R
Deed
12/14/2017 - D
12/18/2017 - R
Home Equity Line of Credit Short Form Mortgage
04/14/1999 - D
04/05/1999 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/25/1996 - R Warranty Deed
07/01/1994 - R Warranty Deed
10/01/1993 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,663
Current property tax $2,177
Market value $567,635
Assessed value $184,301

Assessment History for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,635 $184,301 16.9317 $5,663 +5.36%
2024 $533,430 $179,107 16.9487 $5,375 +3.92%
2023 $503,308 $173,891 17.0541 $5,172 +5.77%
2022 $474,339 $168,827 17.0433 $4,890 +15.15%
2021 $358,125 $163,910 17.6056 $4,247 -30.61%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 870 Northwest 122nd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.31
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.31
Marjory Stoneman Douglas Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 623 0.70
My Little World NR Private PK-2 117 0.97

Nearest middle schools