Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 134th Ave  »  661 NW 134th Ave

661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039520130460

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 09/26/2018
Sale price $367,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,555

Lot & Building Information for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,126
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182?

661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,126 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $398,530, the tax amount paid for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 is $7,315.

When was 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 09/26/2018 for $367,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2018 $367,500
09/20/2013 $275,000
03/21/2013 $182,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2048
09/26/2018 - D
10/01/2018 - R
Deed
09/20/2013 - D
09/20/2013 - R
Deed
03/21/2013 - D
03/22/2013 - R
Deed
06/25/2012 - D
06/25/2012 - R
Certificate of Title
07/30/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
08/12/1996 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,316
Current property tax $6,555
Market value $484,188
Assessed value $398,530

Assessment History for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $484,188 $398,530 16.9317 $7,316 +6.21%
2024 $475,593 $362,300 16.9487 $6,888 +12.02%
2023 $408,849 $329,364 17.0541 $6,149 +11.49%
2022 $362,056 $299,422 17.0433 $5,516 +15.11%
2021 $272,202 $272,202 17.6056 $4,792 -1.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 Northwest 134th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.88
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.88
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.96
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.14
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.14

Nearest middle schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.88