Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 133rd CT  »  655 NW 133rd CT

655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039520130820

Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Sale date 07/07/2004
Sale price $44,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,043

Lot & Building Information for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,503
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.121
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182?

655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,503 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $441,619, the tax amount paid for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 is $8,084.

When was 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 07/07/2004 for $44,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/07/2004 $44,000
09/05/2001 $171,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/02/2022 - D
06/02/2022 - R
Probate Order of Distribution
05/27/2022 - D
05/31/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
02/09/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Dade Court Paper
07/07/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
09/05/2001 - R Mortgage
09/05/2001 - R Warranty Deed
02/19/1991 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,085
Current property tax $6,043
Market value $533,176
Assessed value $441,619

Assessment History for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $533,176 $441,619 16.9317 $8,085 +2.25%
2024 $524,981 $429,173 16.9487 $7,906 +7.78%
2023 $450,993 $416,673 17.0541 $7,336 +6.40%
2022 $404,537 $404,537 17.0433 $6,895 +54.35%
2021 $302,727 $221,352 17.6056 $4,467 -17.15%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.85
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.85
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 0.95
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.09
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.85