Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 133rd CT  »  883 NW 133rd CT

883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039520140430

Sales & Tax Overview for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Current property tax $2,854

Lot & Building Information for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,152
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1991
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182?

883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1991 and has a total of 2,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $229,312, the tax amount paid for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 is $5,588.

When was 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 last sold?

883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 07/23/1991.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2002 - R Mortgage
07/23/1991 - R Warranty Deed
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,589
Current property tax $2,854
Market value $486,550
Assessed value $229,312

Assessment History for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $478,552 $222,850 16.9487 $5,465 +9.41%
2023 $411,182 $216,360 17.0541 $4,995 +8.29%
2022 $366,779 $210,059 17.0433 $4,613 +12.84%
2021 $274,968 $203,941 17.6056 $4,088 -16.51%
2020 $277,297 $201,126 17.6571 $4,896 +4.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.13
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.13
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.15
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.15
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 1.13
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.13
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.15
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.25
Paul W. Bell Middle School 5 Public 6-8 486 1.60

Nearest high schools

Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 1.13
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.15
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.25
Villa Lyan Academy NR Private 2-12 51 1.71
Miami Dade Christian Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.88

Neighbors for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 883 Northwest 133rd Court, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
833 NW 133rd CT, Miami 2,778 01/20/2021 $10
823 NW 133rd CT, Miami 2,152 07/23/1991
13365 NW 8th St, Miami 2,183 04/03/2001 $162,600
13348 NW 8th Ter, Miami 1,397 09/08/2003 $195,000
853 NW 133rd CT, Miami 1,893 12/02/2013 $71,000
13346 NW 8th Ln, Miami 1,768 04/19/2006 $75,000
13336 NW 8th Ter, Miami 1,873 08/16/2016 $375,000
13386 NW 8th Ln, Miami 2,235 04/25/2024 $725,000
843 NW 133rd CT, Miami 1,768 09/21/2022 $510,000
13336 NW 8th Ln, Miami 2,094 03/11/2021 $1
13376 NW 8th Ln, Miami 1,496 10/11/2019 $330,000
933 NW 133rd CT, Miami 2,672 12/07/2018 $10
13375 NW 8th St, Miami 1,958 11/18/1991
802 NW 133rd CT, Miami 1,887 06/07/2021 $490,000
863 NW 133rd CT, Miami 1,966 12/19/2012 $222,500
953 NW 133rd CT, Miami 2,296 05/21/2021 $435,000
808 NW 133rd CT, Miami 1,918 09/16/2022 $433,837
13356 NW 8th Ln, Miami 2,305 04/10/2013 $235,200
923 NW 133rd CT, Miami 1,869 04/30/2021 $417,700
943 NW 133rd CT, Miami 2,152 09/16/2022 $530,000