Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 132nd CT  »  1097 NW 132nd CT

1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039520260160

Sales & Tax Overview for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

Sale date 05/01/2020
Sale price $357,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,355

Lot & Building Information for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

Building sqft 2,125
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.107
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

• • Improvements for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182?

1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $329,252, the tax amount paid for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 is $6,768.

When was 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 05/01/2020 for $357,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2020 $357,000
12/26/2003 $225,000
12/08/1995 $135,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Affidavit
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2050
05/01/2020 - D
05/04/2020 - R
Deed
04/30/2018 - D
04/30/2018 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/26/2003 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
12/08/1995 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,769
Current property tax $4,355
Market value $509,269
Assessed value $329,252

Assessment History for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $504,033 $319,973 16.9487 $6,638 +8.42%
2023 $433,815 $310,654 17.0541 $6,123 +6.47%
2022 $394,253 $301,606 17.0433 $5,751 +11.56%
2021 $292,822 $292,822 17.6056 $5,155 +3.68%
2020 $281,589 $281,589 17.6571 $4,972 +3.77%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1097 Northwest 132nd Court, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.11
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.11
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.31
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.31
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.47

Nearest middle schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.11
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 1.26
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.31
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.47