Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 7th Ln  »  12901 NW 7th Ln

12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039520341600

Sales & Tax Overview for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

Sale date 08/06/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $4,875

Lot & Building Information for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

Building sqft 3,610
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.193
Year built 1998
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182?

12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1998 and has a total of 3,610 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,371, the tax amount paid for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182 is $9,397.

When was 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 08/06/2024 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2024 $10
04/06/2006 $200,000
09/27/2005 $535,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2024 - D
08/09/2024 - R
Deed
04/06/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Quit Claim Deed
09/27/2005 - R Warranty Deed
10/06/2004 - R Quit Claim Deed
06/23/1998 - R Mortgage
06/23/1998 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,397
Current property tax $4,875
Market value $804,450
Assessed value $394,371

Assessment History for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $795,872 $383,257 16.9487 $9,220 +8.80%
2023 $689,774 $372,095 17.0541 $8,474 +5.35%
2022 $647,587 $361,258 17.0433 $8,044 +12.22%
2021 $492,418 $350,736 17.6056 $7,168 -18.21%
2020 $496,348 $345,894 17.6571 $8,764 +3.92%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12901 Northwest 7th Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.73
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.73
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.92
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.92
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 0.73
Belen Jesuit Prep School NR Private 6-12 1,376 0.83
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 0.92
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.12