111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 8400 |
| Lot | 21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
| Property tax | $23,719 |
Lot & Building Information for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
| Building class | Apartment-Other (029) |
| Acreage | 0.219
|
| Year built | 1920 |
| Units | 7 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
- • Improvements for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1920.
What is the assessed value of 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $878,800, the tax amount paid for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $23,718.
When was 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold?111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 08/25/2022.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $23,719 |
| Market value | $878,800 |
Assessment History for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878,800 | $878,800 | 2.699 | $23,719 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $878,800 | $878,800 | 2.632 | $23,130 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $878,800 | $878,800 | 2.576 | $22,638 | +20.97% |
| 2022 | $484,300 | $484,300 | 3.864 | $18,713 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $484,300 | $484,300 | 3.844 | $18,616 | +4.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,980 |
| Median age | 41.1 |
| Average household income | $148,468 |
| Family households | 69.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,914 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.51 |
| Median year structure built | 1953 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $533,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $491,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley
Here are the neighbors for 111 Bloomfield Avenue, Nutley.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 119 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley | 3,096 | 09/20/2021 | |
| 14 Wilson St, Nutley | |||
| 101 Margaret Ave, Nutley | 2,027 | ||
| 11 Wilson St, Nutley | 2,544 | 06/28/2016 | $500,000 |
| 15 Wilson St, Nutley | 1,655 | 06/16/2025 | |
| 22 Romano St, Nutley | 2,160 | ||
| 123 Bloomfield Ave, Nutley | 2,944 | 01/15/2021 | |
| 95 Margaret Ave, Nutley | 2,252 | 02/25/2016 | $555,000 |
| 11 Romano St, Nutley | 2,352 | 03/25/2019 | $550,000 |
| 27 Romano St, Nutley | 2,352 | ||