Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 10th Ter  »  13606 NW 10th Ter

13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039520380610

Sales & Tax Overview for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

Sale date 05/17/2018
Sale price $475,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,061

Lot & Building Information for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 3,730
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.152
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182?

13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,730 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,412, the tax amount paid for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182 is $10,399.

When was 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182 was last sold in 05/17/2018 for $475,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2018 $475,000
09/22/1999 $214,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/29/2023 - D
12/06/2023 - R
Florida Open-End Mortgage 12/20/2053
01/19/2022 - D
01/24/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
05/17/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2048
05/17/2018 - D
05/24/2018 - R
Deed
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Release
03/27/2018 - D
03/30/2018 - R
Release
02/01/2013 - D
02/01/2013 - R
Certificate of Title
09/22/1999 - D
09/16/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,399
Current property tax $7,061
Market value $776,831
Assessed value $509,412

Assessment History for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $776,831 $509,412 16.9317 $10,399 +1.88%
2024 $770,208 $495,056 16.9487 $10,207 +8.08%
2023 $666,815 $480,637 17.0541 $9,444 +8.93%
2022 $575,449 $466,638 17.0433 $8,670 +7.97%
2021 $460,700 $453,047 17.6056 $8,030 -2.13%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13606 Northwest 10th Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.34
Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.34
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.39
Greater Miami Academy NR Private PK, K-12 448 1.39
The 2nd House Preschool LLC NR Private 64 1.42

Nearest middle schools

Conchita Espinosa Academy NR Private PK-8 557 1.34