Miami-Dade County  »  33182  »  NW 10th St  »  13801 NW 10th St

13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33182 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33182
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami
Zip code 33182
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3039530000157

Sales & Tax Overview for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Sale date 10/30/2020
Sale price $6,200,700
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,632

Lot & Building Information for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Industrial: Vacant Land (4081)
Acreage 1.25

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

What is the market value of 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33182?

The current market value is $544,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/30/2020 $6,200,700
12/26/2006 $5,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2020 - D
11/03/2020 - R
Deed
12/26/2006 - R Warranty Deed
03/24/1992 - R Warranty Deed
09/30/1981 - R Warranty Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, FL 33182. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,546
Current property tax $7,632
Market value $544,500
Assessed value $479,160

Assessment History for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $435,600 $435,600 16.9487 $7,383 -0.62%
2023 $435,600 $435,600 17.0541 $7,429 +0.06%
2022 $435,600 $435,600 17.0433 $7,424 -3.19%
2021 $435,600 $435,600 17.6056 $7,669 -0.29%
2020 $435,600 $424,428 17.6571 $7,691 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,685
Median age 46
Average household income $116,410
Family households 85.9%
Occupied housing units 4,172
Owner occupied units 81.8%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $473,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 13801 Northwest 10th Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price