Miami-Dade County  »  33144  »  W Flagler St  »  7650 W Flagler St

7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33144
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Flagami
Parcel ID 3040020080070

Sales & Tax Overview for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 12/15/2023
Sale price $1,626,000
Current property tax $20,324

Lot & Building Information for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 2,360
Building class Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913)
Acreage 0.267
Year built 1986
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Service Building: Office Building (1913) located at 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 has a total of 2,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $688.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144?

7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,352,872.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2023 $1,626,000
05/15/2008 $1,000,000
10/26/2004 $500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/15/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Mortgage 12/13/2033
12/15/2023 - D
12/20/2023 - R
Deed
05/15/2008 - R Warranty Deed
10/26/2004 - R Warranty Deed
06/21/1996 - R Warranty Deed
05/14/1993 - R Warranty Deed
08/07/1992 - R Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33144. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,906
Current property tax $20,324
Market value $1,352,872
Assessed value $1,352,872

Assessment History for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,355,856 $1,355,856 16.9487 $22,980 +42.56%
2023 $998,953 $910,372 17.0541 $16,119 +14.28%
2022 $827,611 $827,611 17.0433 $14,105 -0.96%
2021 $808,931 $808,931 17.6056 $14,242 -0.60%
2020 $811,423 $811,423 17.6571 $14,327 +0.33%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,288
Median age 45
Average household income $85,779
Family households 74.2%
Occupied housing units 9,135
Owner occupied units 53.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $468,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $395,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 7650 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price