377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 377 Prospect Street, Nutley |
| Zip code | 07110 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Nutley Township |
| Block | 4701 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
| Sale date | 05/16/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,368 |
Lot & Building Information for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
| Building sqft | 1,816 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.122
|
| Year built | 1900 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
- • Improvements for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $495,300, the tax amount paid for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 is $13,368.
When was 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 last sold?377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110 was last sold in 01/23/2023.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2016 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
Access detailed property tax data for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, NJ 07110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,368 |
| Market value | $495,300 |
Assessment History for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495,300 | $495,300 | 2.699 | $13,368 | +2.55% |
| 2024 | $495,300 | $495,300 | 2.632 | $13,036 | +2.17% |
| 2023 | $495,300 | $495,300 | 2.576 | $12,759 | +7.87% |
| 2022 | $306,100 | $306,100 | 3.864 | $11,828 | +0.52% |
| 2021 | $306,100 | $306,100 | 3.844 | $11,766 | +4.40% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 377 Prospect Street, Nutley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John H Walker Middle School | 6 | Public | PK, 7-8 | 605 | 0.16 |
| Radcliffe Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 363 | 0.25 |
| Spring Garden Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 453 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Good Shepherd Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 240 | 0.79 |
| The Phoenix Center | NR | Private | 142 | 1.03 | |
| St Thomas The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 195 | 1.10 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 454 | 1.13 |