3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland |
| Zip code | 07068 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Roseland Borough |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
| Sale date | 11/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $465,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,079 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
| Building sqft | 2,584 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.516 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
- • Improvements for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,584 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $756,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $14,078.
When was 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 last sold?3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068 was last sold in 05/08/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2002 | $465,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,079 |
| Market value | $756,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756,100 | $756,100 | 1.862 | $14,079 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $756,100 | $756,100 | 1.805 | $13,648 | +1.42% |
| 2023 | $581,300 | $581,300 | 2.315 | $13,457 | -0.86% |
| 2022 | $581,300 | $581,300 | 2.335 | $13,573 | +1.39% |
| 2021 | $581,300 | $581,300 | 2.303 | $13,387 | +0.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Phillips Lane, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roseland Child Development Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 92 | 0.04 |
| Lester C. Noecker Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 466 | 0.35 |
| Wilson Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 233 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Hanover Middle School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 297 | 1.91 |
| Grover Cleveland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 586 | 2.04 |
| Essex Valley School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 85 | 2.17 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 2.22 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 2.46 |