11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 11 Martha Road, Roseland |
| Zip code | 07068 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | Roseland Borough |
| Block | 56 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
| Sale date | 11/03/2016 |
| Sale price | $426,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,286 |
Lot & Building Information for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
| Building sqft | 1,536 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.272 |
| Year built | 1954 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
- • Improvements for 11 Martha Road, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 11 Martha Road, Roseland
11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,536 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $606,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $11,285.
When was 11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 last sold and what was the last sale price?11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068 was last sold in 11/03/2016 for $426,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Martha Road, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
Access detailed property tax data for 11 Martha Road, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,286 |
| Market value | $606,100 |
Assessment History for 11 Martha Road, Roseland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Martha Road, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $606,100 | $606,100 | 1.862 | $11,286 | +3.16% |
| 2024 | $606,100 | $606,100 | 1.805 | $10,940 | +19.28% |
| 2023 | $396,200 | $396,200 | 2.315 | $9,172 | -0.86% |
| 2022 | $396,200 | $396,200 | 2.335 | $9,251 | +1.39% |
| 2021 | $396,200 | $396,200 | 2.303 | $9,124 | +0.35% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Martha Road, Roseland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Martha Road, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasantdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 459 | 0.89 |
| Stepping Stones School - The Arc Of Essex County | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 25 | 0.90 |
| Essex Fells Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 244 | 1.22 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 28 | 1.39 |
| Liberty Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 526 | 1.45 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 1.78 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.81 |
| Our Lady Of The Lake School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 212 | 2.07 |