22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell |
| Zip code | 07006 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Caldwell Township |
| Block | 504 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
| Property tax | $9,259 |
Lot & Building Information for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
| Building sqft | 947 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1925 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
- • Improvements for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 was built in 1925 and has a total of 947 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $336,800, the tax amount paid for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006 is $9,258.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
Access detailed property tax data for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, NJ 07006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,259 |
| Market value | $336,800 |
Assessment History for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $336,800 | $336,800 | 2.749 | $9,259 | +0.48% |
| 2024 | $336,800 | $336,800 | 2.736 | $9,215 | +1.30% |
| 2023 | $336,800 | $336,800 | 2.701 | $9,097 | +1.62% |
| 2022 | $336,800 | $336,800 | 2.658 | $8,952 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $336,800 | $336,800 | 2.638 | $8,885 | +1.00% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Elmwood Terrace, Caldwell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's House | NR | Private | 0 | 0.20 | |
| Washington Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.40 |
| Harrison School | NR | Public | PK, K | 30 | 0.60 |
| Harrison School | NR | Public | PK, K | 30 | 0.60 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Children's House | NR | Private | 0 | 0.20 | |
| Grover Cleveland Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 586 | 0.62 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 0.66 |
| Essex Valley School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 85 | 1.73 |
| Henry B Whitehorne Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 668 | 1.83 |