Essex County  »  07052  »  Valley Rd  »  567 Valley Rd

567 Valley Road, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

567 Valley Road, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 Valley Road, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 Valley Road, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 28
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Sale date 11/20/2015
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,195

Lot & Building Information for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Building class Restaurant-Diner (640)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1947
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

• • Improvements for 567 Valley Road, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 Valley Road, West Orange

What is the year built & the current market value of 567 Valley Road, West Orange, NJ 07052?

567 Valley Road, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1947 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 Valley Road, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2015 $200,000
04/12/2001 $200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 567 Valley Road, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/20/2015 - D
12/11/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 567 Valley Road, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,195
Market value $350,000

Assessment History for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 Valley Road, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $350,000 $350,000 2.627 $9,195 -1.85%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 4.684 $9,368 +1.87%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 4.598 $9,196 +3.63%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 4.437 $8,874 +1.91%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 4.354 $8,708 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 Valley Road, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 Valley Road, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 567 Valley Road, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 567 Valley Road, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Cross St, West Orange 2,060 10/22/2018 $1
12 Cross St, West Orange 1,976 11/15/2012 $1
18 Cross St, West Orange 2,520 02/10/2021
571 Valley Rd, West Orange 2,482 11/10/2011 $95,000
585 Valley Rd, West Orange 2,785 03/14/2022
3 Cross St, West Orange 2,068 07/21/2021 $385,000
4 Cross St, West Orange 2,418
10 Cross St, West Orange 2,136 12/15/2005 $350,000
573 Valley Rd, West Orange 3,319 10/20/2010 $265,000
8 Cross St, West Orange 2,729 05/20/1997 $1
569 Valley Rd, West Orange 06/24/2024
6 Cross St, West Orange 2,086 06/11/2021 $1
563 Valley Rd, West Orange
26 Cross St, West Orange 2,457 04/29/2010 $200,000
577 Valley Rd, West Orange 2,884 04/05/2024
579 Valley Rd, West Orange 09/29/2020 $65,000
14 Cross St, West Orange 2,649 07/06/2020 $1