Essex County  »  07052  »  Park Ave  »  10 Park Ave

10 Park Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

10 Park Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Park Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Park Avenue, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 62
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Sale date 01/06/2016
Sale price $1,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $177,901

Lot & Building Information for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 0.916
Year built 1956
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

• • Improvements for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Park Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052?

10 Park Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,653,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2016 $1,925,000
05/04/2000 $907,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/11/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Easement Agreement
09/27/2023 - R Mortgage
09/20/2023 - D
09/27/2023 - R
09/07/2021 - R Mortgage
01/06/2016 - D
01/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/04/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $174,774
Current property tax $177,901
Market value $6,653,000

Assessment History for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,653,000 $6,653,000 2.627 $174,774 +93.83%
2024 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 4.684 $90,167 +1.87%
2023 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 4.598 $88,512 +3.63%
2022 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 4.437 $85,412 +1.91%
2021 $1,925,000 $1,925,000 4.354 $83,815 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 10 Park Avenue, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Park Ave, Orange 1,296 05/12/2021 $405,000
30 Park Ave, West Orange 1,553 02/02/2024 $1
34 Park Ave, West Orange 2,128 05/21/2024
5 Park Ave, West Orange 1,424 11/04/2021
5 Standish Ave, West Orange 1,320
26 Park Ave, West Orange 9,810 09/07/2021 $925,000
28 Park Ave, West Orange 1,448 02/21/2024 $1
76-82 Ashland Ave, West Orange 18,353 12/10/2020
45 Standish Ave, West Orange 12/28/2004 $150,000
1 White St, Orange 03/13/1996 $1
3 Park Ave, Orange 1,296 05/16/2012 $1
11 Standish Ave, West Orange 2,705 12/18/1984 $90,000
27-41 Standish Ave, West Orange 41,488 05/02/2001 $1,100,000
47 Standish Ave, West Orange 8,532
15 Standish Ave, West Orange 4,194 11/25/2019 $150,000
84 Ashland Ave, West Orange 1,163 12/10/2020