Essex County  »  07052  »  Harrison Ave  »  104 Harrison Ave

104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 125.03
Lot 52

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Sale date 08/15/2017
Sale price $780,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,419

Lot & Building Information for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Building sqft 3,946
Building class Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639)
Acreage 0.092

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

• • Improvements for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

How many square feet does 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 have?

This Restaurant-Tavern / Night Club (639) located at 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 3,946 square feet.

What is the market value of 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052?

The current market value is $801,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2017 $780,000
03/04/2010 $1
08/18/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2022 - R Mortgage
07/06/2022 - R Mortgage
06/07/2022 - D
07/06/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Sheriff's Deed
08/15/2017 - D
08/22/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/04/2010 - D
03/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2009 - D
09/01/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/19/2007 - D
10/25/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $21,042
Current property tax $21,419
Market value $801,000

Assessment History for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $801,000 $801,000 2.627 $21,042 -3.70%
2024 $466,500 $466,500 4.684 $21,851 +1.87%
2023 $466,500 $466,500 4.598 $21,450 +3.63%
2022 $466,500 $466,500 4.437 $20,699 +1.91%
2021 $466,500 $466,500 4.354 $20,311 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 104 Harrison Avenue, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
441 Main St, West Orange 3,690 11/18/1998 $233,000
96 Harrison Ave, West Orange 5,000 02/12/2026
88 Harrison Ave, West Orange 1,420 11/06/2019 $1
106 Cherry St, West Orange 1,066 04/19/2007 $270,000
102 Cherry St, West Orange 1,508 08/04/2006 $290,000
427-429 Main St, West Orange 769 02/28/1995
425 Main St, West Orange 2,972 02/28/1995
1 Orange Pl, West Orange 1,799 09/25/2020 $460,000
437 Main St, West Orange 2,280 09/01/2018 $370,000
431-435 Main St, West Orange 06/30/2017 $560,000
443 Main St, West Orange 4,510 11/02/2018 $685,000
421-423 Main St, West Orange 3,214 02/12/2017 $425,000
104 Cherry St, West Orange 1,794 11/21/2012 $190,000
7 Orange Pl, West Orange 1,686 11/24/2015 $189,900