Essex County  »  07052  »  Pleasant Valley Way  »  416 Pleasant Valley Way

416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange
Zip code 07052
County Essex
Municipality West Orange Township
Block 152.22
Lot 1424

Sales & Tax Overview for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Property tax $136,578

Lot & Building Information for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Building sqft 11,055
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.304

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

• • Improvements for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

How many square feet does 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052 has a total of 11,055 square feet.

What is the market value of 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052?

The current market value is $5,199,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

No photo available
412-416 Pleasant Valley Way
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 03/24/2025
Last updated 03/23/2026
Lot size 0.3044 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 1,159 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
1st Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 1,281 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 187 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 988 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 546 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 338 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 676 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 614 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 840 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 830 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 1,200 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells
2nd Floor Medical Office Listing price not available 3,040 James Medenbach
Craig Parcells

Spaces for Sale in 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

No photo available
412-416 Pleasant Valley Way
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 03/24/2025
Last updated 03/23/2026

2-story office/medical building â–ª 2 stories plus full ±7,000 SF finished basement for storage â–ª 87 on-site parking spaces â–ª Adjacent to I-280, Garden State Parkway, and I-80 â–ª Ideal uses: Medical, Dental, Physical Therapy, Legal, General office uses, high parking uses â–ª Wells Fargo has long term lease. 546 SF is vacant. 11,153 SF is leased on month-to-month term

View Listing

Brokers

Craig Parcells
James Medenbach
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
412-416 Pleasant Valley Way
416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange
Property Office
Availability 12 Spaces listed / 11699 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/06/2021 - R Mortgage 04/01/2031
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Access detailed property tax data for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, NJ 07052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $136,578
Market value $5,199,000

Assessment History for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,199,000 $5,199,000 2.627 $136,578 +16.63%
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.684 $117,100 +1.87%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.598 $114,950 +3.63%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.437 $110,925 +1.91%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 4.354 $108,850 +1.63%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,620
Median age 41
Average household income $175,674
Family households 71.2%
Occupied housing units 17,184
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $570,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $521,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange

Here are the neighbors for 416 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,758 04/26/2021 $455,000
448-454 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 01/18/2013 $670,000
625 Eagle Rock Ave, West Orange 11/26/2008 $2,450,000
19 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,376 01/26/2021
440 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 05/04/2001
637 Eagle Rock Ave, West Orange 10/18/1999 $1
456 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 09/30/2003 $355,000
13 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,376 04/29/2008 $266,000
9 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,376
25 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,547 12/08/2023
432 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 04/19/2018 $10
619 Rea Eagle Rock Ave, West Orange
7 Kenz Ter, West Orange 2,361 05/29/2009 $200,000
458 Pleasant Valley Way, West Orange 05/23/2022 $335,000
21 Kenz Ter, West Orange 1,491 11/09/2023