6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6 Ahern Way, Roseland |
| Zip code | 07068 |
| County | Essex |
| Municipality | West Orange Township |
| Block | 177.11 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
| Property tax | $18,599 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
| Building sqft | 2,125 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
- • Improvements for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,125 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $708,000, the tax amount paid for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 is $18,599.
When was 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 last sold?6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068 was last sold in 08/15/2024.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, NJ 07068. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,599 |
| Market value | $708,000 |
Assessment History for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708,000 | $708,000 | 2.627 | $18,599 | -4.46% |
| 2024 | $415,600 | $415,600 | 4.684 | $19,467 | +1.87% |
| 2023 | $415,600 | $415,600 | 4.598 | $19,109 | +3.63% |
| 2022 | $415,600 | $415,600 | 4.437 | $18,440 | +1.91% |
| 2021 | $415,600 | $415,600 | 4.354 | $18,095 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Ahern Way, Roseland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pleasantdale Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 459 | 0.85 |
| Stepping Stones School - The Arc Of Essex County | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 25 | 0.96 |
| Mount Pleasant Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 349 | 1.28 |
| Essex Fells Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-6 | 244 | 1.29 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 28 | 1.33 |
| Liberty Middle School | 7 | Public | 7-8 | 526 | 1.39 |
| Mt Pleasant Middle School | 9 | Public | 6 | 474 | 1.78 |
| Trinity Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 174 | 1.84 |
| Our Lady Of The Lake School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 212 | 2.10 |