Miami-Dade County  »  76 E Flagler St

76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 East Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101120201010

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 11/29/2012
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $293,983

Lot & Building Information for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 47,339
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.551
Year built 1928
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 47,339 square feet and a current price per square foot of $105.

What is the year built & the current market value of 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131?

76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1928 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,426,645.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2012 $5,000,000
11/03/2006 $1,000,000
11/03/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2026 - D
02/18/2026 - R
Covenant Running with the Land
02/03/2026 - D
02/05/2026 - R
Release
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/29/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
11/03/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/03/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/03/2006 - R Warranty Deed
11/03/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
11/03/2006 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $293,983
Market value $14,426,645
Assessed value $14,426,645

Assessment History for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $14,426,645 $14,426,645 20.3778 $293,983 -1.83%
2024 $16,826,645 $13,589,510 20.4644 $299,473 +3.38%
2023 $16,825,066 $12,354,100 21.0237 $289,680 +5.86%
2022 $16,823,339 $11,231,000 21.0833 $273,634 +7.33%
2021 $12,383,339 $11,434,621 21.7147 $254,949 -5.41%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 76 East Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price