Miami-Dade County  »  124 E Flagler St

124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 East Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101120101080

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 08/15/2014
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,109

Lot & Building Information for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 9,000
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.069
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 9,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the year built & the current market value of 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131?

124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,299,140.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2014 $2,300,000
07/01/1999 $1,350,000
12/04/1998 $1,300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2020 - D
05/21/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2014 - D
08/15/2014 - R
Deed
07/01/1999 - D
06/24/1999 - R
Deed
12/04/1998 - R Lease
12/04/1998 - R Lease
12/04/1998 - R Mortgage
12/04/1998 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,109
Market value $2,299,140
Assessed value $1,881,368

Assessment History for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,299,140 $1,881,368 20.3778 $41,109 +0.58%
2024 $2,599,740 $1,710,335 20.4644 $40,873 +3.46%
2023 $2,572,372 $1,554,850 21.0237 $39,505 +8.37%
2022 $2,422,972 $1,413,500 21.0833 $36,453 +2.72%
2021 $1,818,231 $1,546,600 21.7147 $35,488 -10.36%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 124 East Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price