Miami-Dade County  »  1 SE 3rd Ave

SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101120003001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 03/05/2026
Sale price $110,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,390,316

Lot & Building Information for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 2,388
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 1.075
Year built 1969
Stories 31

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 2,388 square feet and a current price per square foot of $46,063.

What is the year built & the current market value of SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131?

SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $117,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2026 $110,000,000
05/15/2018 $127,000,000
08/08/2011 $82,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/07/2026 - D
04/14/2026 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/05/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Agreement
03/05/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Assignment
03/05/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Mortgage
03/05/2026 - D
03/11/2026 - R
Deed
12/29/2025 - D
12/30/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
09/12/2023 - D
09/18/2023 - R
Mortgage
07/22/2022 - D
07/22/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/01/2022 - D
06/03/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
04/28/2022 - D
05/02/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for SunTrust International Center - SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $2,390,316
Market value $117,300,000
Assessed value $117,300,000

Assessment History for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $117,300,000 $117,300,000 20.3778 $2,390,316 +0.69%
2024 $116,000,000 $116,000,000 20.4644 $2,373,870 +4.55%
2023 $108,000,000 $108,000,000 21.0237 $2,270,560 +5.58%
2022 $102,000,000 $102,000,000 21.0833 $2,150,497 -4.77%
2021 $104,000,000 $104,000,000 21.7147 $2,258,329 +1.72%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for SunTrust International Center - 1 Southeast 3rd Avenue, Miami.