Miami-Dade County  »  98 SE 1st St

98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33131
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101120501010

Sales & Tax Overview for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 07/23/2004
Sale price $3,540,489
Arm's length
Property tax $329,128

Lot & Building Information for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Building sqft 23,421
Total sqft 39,896
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.897
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1981
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131 has a total of 23,421 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131?

98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $25,391,783.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2004 $3,540,489

Title Documents for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Release
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Release
12/22/2023 - D
12/28/2023 - R
Release
06/10/2020 - D
06/10/2020 - R
Agreement
06/10/2020 - D
06/10/2020 - R
Agreement
07/23/2004 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, FL 33131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $329,128
Market value $25,391,783
Assessed value $11,692,008

Assessment History for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,391,783 $11,692,008 20.3778 $329,128 -3.42%
2024 $29,298,083 $10,629,099 20.4644 $340,771 +1.82%
2023 $29,298,083 $9,662,818 21.0237 $334,685 +8.84%
2022 $27,344,933 $8,784,380 21.0833 $307,499 +18.98%
2021 $20,118,278 $7,985,800 21.7147 $258,446 -40.98%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,095
Median age 35.9
Average household income $212,649
Family households 37.4%
Occupied housing units 13,161
Owner occupied units 37.0%
Average number of people per household 1.75
Median year structure built 2005
Median value for units with a mortgage $627,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $725,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 98 Southeast 1st Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price