Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  S Miami Ave  »  155 S Miami Ave

155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101120501070

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $32,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $142,979

Lot & Building Information for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 166,365
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 1980
Stories 13

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 166,365 square feet and a current price per square foot of $192.

What is the year built & the current market value of 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,016,402.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $32,000,000
06/26/2006 $18,500,000
12/23/1997 $4,776,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/10/2025 - D
04/10/2025 - R
Easement
07/25/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Release
10/26/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Security Agreement
08/21/2019 - D
08/21/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
06/30/2015 - D
07/01/2015 - R
Deed
06/26/2006 - R Deed
02/19/2002 - R Notice of Commencement
12/24/1998 - R Mortgage
12/15/1998 - R Notice of Commencement
12/23/1997 - R Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $142,979
Market value $7,016,402
Assessed value $7,016,402

Assessment History for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,159,444 $6,898,210 20.4644 $149,494 +4.33%
2023 $7,981,000 $6,271,100 21.0237 $143,296 +5.39%
2022 $7,411,000 $6,011,716 21.0833 $135,967 -38.00%
2021 $10,100,000 $10,100,000 21.7147 $219,318 -30.34%
2020 $14,465,000 $11,000,000 21.7662 $314,848 -8.65%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 155 South Miami Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price