Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  W Flagler St  »  116 W Flagler St

116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 116 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101130701040

Sales & Tax Overview for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 10/13/2015
Sale price $5,600,000
Property tax $46,657

Lot & Building Information for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 536
Building class Store: Retail Outlet (1111)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 2003
Stories 1

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store: Retail Outlet (1111) located at 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 536 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10,447.

What is the year built & the current market value of 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130?

116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,026,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2015 $5,600,000
08/09/2012 $1,125,000
06/30/2000 $728,100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/08/2022 - D
06/08/2022 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 11/24/2026
11/30/2021 - D
12/07/2021 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing 11/19/2026
10/23/2017 - D
10/24/2017 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Leases and Rents, Security Agreement and Fixture Filing
10/13/2015 - D
10/13/2015 - R
Deed
08/09/2012 - D
08/09/2012 - R
Deed
06/30/2000 - D
06/21/2000 - R
Mortgage
06/30/2000 - D
06/21/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $46,657
Market value $3,026,000
Assessed value $1,934,222

Assessment History for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,026,000 $1,758,384 20.4644 $44,353 +2.74%
2023 $3,026,000 $1,598,531 21.0237 $43,170 +26.66%
2022 $1,976,000 $1,453,210 21.0833 $34,083 +2.42%
2021 $1,976,000 $1,321,100 21.7147 $33,277 +24.70%
2020 $1,226,000 $1,226,000 21.7662 $26,685 -0.22%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 116 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price