Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  W Flagler St  »  150 W Flagler St

Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Downtown Miami
Parcel ID 0101130701080

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 09/28/1995
Sale price $27,510,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,226,744

Lot & Building Information for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building sqft 392,348
Total sqft 544,645
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.783
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1987
Stories 28

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

How many sq. ft. does Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 392,348 square feet and a current price per square foot of $70.

What is the year built & the current market value of Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130?

Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1987 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $60,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/28/1995 $27,510,000

Title Documents for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2026 - D
01/09/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
12/12/2025 - D
12/17/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/11/2025 - D
11/17/2025 - R
Notice
04/20/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
04/20/2023 - D
04/20/2023 - R
Security Agreement
03/21/2022 - D
03/28/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
06/02/2021 - D
06/09/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
01/14/2021 - D
01/20/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/06/2020 - D
10/09/2020 - R
Notice of Commencement
10/15/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage and Security Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for Museum Tower - Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,226,744
Market value $60,200,000
Assessed value $60,200,000

Assessment History for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $60,200,000 $60,200,000 20.3778 $1,226,744 -5.15%
2024 $63,200,000 $63,200,000 20.4644 $1,293,350 +6.93%
2023 $61,300,000 $55,768,273 21.0237 $1,209,512 +6.83%
2022 $53,700,000 $53,700,000 21.0833 $1,132,173 -0.50%
2021 $52,400,000 $52,400,000 21.7147 $1,137,850 +2.10%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 34,964
Median age 35.9
Average household income $106,734
Family households 43.2%
Occupied housing units 17,678
Owner occupied units 16.8%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $512,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $525,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 150 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for Museum Tower - 150 West Flagler Street, Miami.