Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  W Flagler St  »  702 W Flagler St

702 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

702 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 702 West Flagler Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102010401010

Sales & Tax Overview for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2021
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,628

Lot & Building Information for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Building class Vacant Land - Commercial: Extra Fea Other Than Parking (1066)
Acreage 0.344

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

What is the market value of 702 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $2,552,044.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2021 $15,000,000
02/01/2007 $11,407,821
03/21/1997 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2025
05/18/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed
02/01/2007 - R Deed
09/10/1997 - R Mortgage
03/21/1997 - R Warranty Deed
01/05/1995 - R Mortgage
05/26/1981 - R Financing Statement Ucc
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,628
Market value $2,552,044
Assessed value $1,999,331

Assessment History for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,627,072 $1,817,574 20.0332 $41,756 -2.91%
2023 $3,002,100 $1,652,340 20.5564 $43,008 +38.89%
2022 $1,502,128 $1,502,128 20.6152 $30,967 +39.18%
2021 $1,202,156 $970,926 21.2466 $22,250 -7.32%
2020 $1,127,184 $882,660 21.2981 $24,007 +6.88%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 702 West Flagler Street, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price