Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 1st St  »  727 SW 1st St

727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102010401150

Sales & Tax Overview for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Sale date 05/18/2021
Sale price $15,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,731

Lot & Building Information for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Building class Parking Lot/Mobile Home Park: Parking Lot (2865)
Acreage 0.161

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

What is the market value of 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130?

The current market value is $910,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2021 $15,000,000
02/01/2007 $11,407,821
08/27/2001 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/25/2024 - D
03/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2025
05/18/2021 - D
05/25/2021 - R
Deed
07/25/2019 - D
07/29/2019 - R
Mortgage, Assignment of Rents and Security Agreement
02/01/2007 - R Deed
08/27/2001 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,731
Market value $910,000
Assessed value $800,800

Assessment History for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $910,000 $762,835 20.0332 $16,254 +3.23%
2023 $912,047 $695,279 20.5564 $15,745 +20.83%
2022 $632,072 $632,072 20.6152 $13,030 +28.18%
2021 $527,097 $454,517 21.2466 $10,166 -3.01%
2020 $492,122 $413,198 21.2981 $10,481 +16.31%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 727 Southwest 1st Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.18
Ada Merritt K-8 Center 10 Public PK, K-8 747 0.18
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Lincoln Marti Schools #08 NR Private PK, K-12 0 0.22
Lincoln-Marti Charter School Little Havana Campus 8 Charter K-8 684 0.23

Nearest middle schools