Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 6th Ave  »  119 SW 6th Ave

119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102010701100

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 04/08/2022
Sale price $11,357,777
Arm's length
Property tax $189,884

Lot & Building Information for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 81,196
Building class Multifamily 10 Units Plus: Multifamily 3 or More Units (0303)
Acreage 0.433
Year built 2011
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 2011 and has a total of 81,196 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,500,000, the tax amount paid for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 is $189,884.

When was 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 last sold and what was the last sale price?

119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was last sold in 04/08/2022 for $11,357,777.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 49 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2022 $11,357,777
09/17/2013 $7,500,000
10/15/2012 $6,550,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/20/2024 - D
03/21/2024 - R
Release
04/08/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2027
04/08/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Affidavit
04/08/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Deed
04/08/2022 - D
04/14/2022 - R
Affidavit
09/17/2013 - D
09/17/2013 - R
Deed
10/15/2012 - D
10/15/2012 - R
Deed
03/11/2011 - D
03/11/2011 - R
Deed
10/13/2010 - D
10/13/2010 - R
Deed
11/19/2003 - R Warranty Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $189,884
Market value $9,500,000
Assessed value $9,500,000

Assessment History for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,520,000 $9,520,000 20.0332 $190,716 +0.30%
2023 $9,250,000 $9,250,000 20.5564 $190,147 +6.69%
2022 $9,160,000 $8,404,000 20.6152 $178,231 +9.80%
2021 $7,640,000 $7,640,000 21.2466 $162,324 +7.59%
2020 $7,084,000 $7,084,000 21.2981 $150,876 +5.90%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 119 Southwest 6th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price