Miami-Dade County  »  33130  »  SW 5th Ave  »  111 SW 5th Ave

111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33130
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Miami
Neighborhood Little Havana
Parcel ID 0102010801100

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 11/25/2009
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 9,205
Building class Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813)
Acreage 0.333
Year built 1912
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building - Multistory: Office Building (1813) located at 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 has a total of 9,205 square feet and a current price per square foot of $119.

What is the year built & the current market value of 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130?

111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130 was built in 1912 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,059,697.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/25/2009 $1,100,000
11/25/2009 $10
07/10/1992 $444,800
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
06/13/2012 - D
06/14/2012 - R
Release
02/09/2012 - D
02/10/2012 - R
Agreement
11/25/2009 - R Deed
11/25/2009 - R Quit Claim Deed
07/10/1992 - R Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, FL 33130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $34,618
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,059,697
Assessed value $1,569,210

Assessment History for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,059,987 $1,426,555 20.0332 $32,760 +8.95%
2023 $1,805,868 $1,296,869 20.5564 $30,069 +12.84%
2022 $1,534,502 $1,178,972 20.6152 $26,647 +6.90%
2021 $1,379,224 $1,071,793 21.2466 $24,927 -15.16%
2020 $1,379,514 $974,358 21.2981 $29,381 +26.30%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,363
Median age 37
Average household income $97,519
Family households 43.8%
Occupied housing units 17,027
Owner occupied units 14.9%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $484,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $471,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 111 Southwest 5th Avenue, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price